Student Life

Student Activities at Pallavi Model School - Alwal

Face Painting Competition Results

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION HOUSE
1 X M.Durga Charan Deeptangshu Banik First Ganga
2 X Snehasish Das And Tanisha Mishra Second Godavari
3 IX Deepanshu And Deep Pari Third Cauvery
4 X I.Ravi Sunder And Sitanshu Third Cauvery
1 XII Rakshita And Gunjan First Godavari
2 XII Santhoshi And Anushka First Cauvery
3 XII Harlin And Vaishnavi Third Godavari
4 XII Shalini And Lokesh Consolation Ganga

Best Out of Waste Results

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION HOUSE
1 V P.Dhanush First Krishna
2 V N.Snigdha First Ganga
3 V G. Sahasra Second Cauvery
4 V V. Sai Akshara Second Godavari
5 V Agastya Dograa Third Godavari
6 VI M A Rahul First Krishna
7 VI Anjali Saket Bhasin Second Ganga
8 VI Prasahansh S.Potdor Third Godavari
9 VI Ishaan Aggarwal Third Cauvery
10 VII Vinuthna Miryala First Cauvery
11 VII Shiva pooja Tanvi Sree Second  Krishna
12 VII P. Alok reddy Second Krishna
13 VII HarshaPreet Kaur Consolation Cauvery
14 VIII Tiyasha Thakur First Cauvery
15 VIII Prachi Tiwari Second Godavari
16 VIII Gauri  Binoy Third Ganga
17 VIII  K.Anushka Consolation Godavari
18 VIII  M. Hrushikesh Consolation Godavari
19 XI L.Manaswini First Godavari
20 XI Harjas Singh Second Godavari
21 IX J.Hasini Third Cauvery
22 IX Shabbir Lokhandwala Consolation Godavari
23 X Harjas Singh Second Godavari
24 X Harjas Singh Second Godavari
25 X Harjas Singh Second Godavari
26 X Harjas Singh Second Godavari

Poster Making Competition Results

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION HOUSE
1 V Ankusha Sur First
2 V N.Snigdha Second Cauvery
3 V Snigdha Third Ganga
4 V Srinidhi Consolation Cauvery
5 VI Anjali Saket  Bhasin First Ganga
6 VI Sujal N J First Krishna
7 VI  K. Rupika Second Ganga
8 VI D.rishitha Chinmai Third Cauvery
9 VI P.Prashansh Consolation Godavari
10 VI Tanu Shree Patra Consolation Cauvery
11 VII Hasini Thota First  Krishna
12 VII Srivatsav First Cauvery
13 VII CH.Keerthana Second Ganga
14 VII Nishita Third Cauvery
15 VII Sanvika Reddy Third Ganga
16 VII Archita Durvedi Consolation Godavari
17 VIII Anushka Khemani First Godavari
18 VIII Triyasa Paul Second Ganga
19 VIII M.Hrushikesh Reddy Third Cauvery
20 VIII P.Hansika Consolation Godavari
21 IX Rahithya reddy First Cauvery
22 IX K.Yasasvi Second Ganga
23 IX Tinu poonia Third Cauvery
24 IX Pravalika Third Godavari
25 IX C S Rajya Lakshmi Consolation Ganga
26 X Snehasish Das First Godavari
27 X Yamini Second Krishna
28 X K.Sankeerthi Second Godavari
29 X Hima Varshini Third Ganga
30 X Nandhini Consolation Ganga

Spell Bee  Competition Results

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION HOUSE
1 V B. Ritvik First Cauvery
2 V Sri Hari Binoy First Cauvery
3 V B. Keeneth Gohn First Godavari
4 V Varun Second Cauvery
5 V Ankush Sur Second Ganga
6 V Hari Chandana Third Ganga
7 V P. Varshitha Third Ganga
8 V Aditya Soni Third Krishna
9 V D.Kovid Third Krishna
10 VI P.J Navadeep First Ganga
11 VI M. Abhinav Reddy First Godavari
12 VI M.A rahul Second Krishna
13 VI Ananya Ajit Second Ganga
14 VI B.Priyanvitha Third Krishna
15 VI V.Pranvika Third Krishna
16 VII Archita Durvedi Consolation Godavari
17 VII Nishhita Goyal Second Cauvery
18 VII Bhushan Kale Third Krishna
19 VII G.Sushanth Consolation Cauvery
20 VII K. Aravind Consolation Cauvery
21 VIII P.Vaishnavi First Ganga
22 VIII Sri Pranav Second Ganga
23 VIII Nikhil Third Godavari
24 VIII Aishani Saha Third Cauvery
25 IX Nikhil Dhurjali First Cauvery
26 IX M. rishi Reddy First Godavari
27 IX S.Nitya Second Krishna
28 X K.Sankeerthi First Ganga
29 X Hima Varshini Second Ganga
30 X Nandhini Third Krishna

Results Of Best Out of waste

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION
1 IV F Anvesha Bose First
2 IV E D.Shlok Second
3 IV D Anushri Third
4 IV C Vaishnavi Reddy Consolation
5 IV A  K. Sathwik Consolation
6 III JAS Mary Mechelle First
7 III Tulip Vedant First
8 III Rose Samantha First
9 III Tulip Raga Samanvitha Third
10 III Daffo Vaishnavi Reddy Third
11 II JAS Mukta  Surana First
12 II Tulip Ekyom Kaur First
13 II Lotus Abhinav  Jaiswal First
14 II JAS Tapasya Second
15 II Meri Ananya Sheju Third
16 I Meri Kanishka First
17 I Tulip Vrinda Second
18 I Lotus Kyaati.V.R Third

Results Of Poster Making

S.NO CLASS NAME OF THE STUDENT POSITION
1 I JAS Hasini First
2 I MARI Hari  Priya Second
3 I  LOTUS Khayaati Third
4 I ROSE Druti Consolation
5 I TULIP Mahanya Consolation
6 II LOTUS Varshith Anand First
7 II Rose Aarysh Surana Second
8 II Lotus K. Ashish Third
9 I Tulip Surleen Dash Third
10 II Mari Sri sai Santhosh Consolation
11 II JAS A. Sanvika Consolation
12  III Lotus Nirmal Singh First
13 III Rose Vegdha Second
14 III Tulip Ch. Vedant Second
15 III DAFFO J.Samiksha Third
16 III Rose Samantha Consolation
17  III Lotus Ek Chakra Consolation
18 III Tulip Shreeya Pandey Consolation
19 IV A Vishal Krishna First
20 IV A Neelakshi Second
21 IV F Anwesha Bose Second
22 IV A Hemanya Third
23 IV B Priyanshi Third
24 IV C Manu Kaushik Consolation
25 IV D Lakshmi Sahithi Consolation

Admission Enquiry